770.888.4477
Athletics Calendar

Select a Team

  • Basketball Varsity Girls

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Jonathan Oshinski

print
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball Scrimmage at South Forsyth HS

League
vs.
South Forsyth High School
South Forsyth High School
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Tallulah Falls

League
vs.
Tallulah Falls High School
Tallulah Falls High School
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Mount Vernon

League
vs.
Mount Vernon
Mount Vernon Presbyterian School
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Denmark HS

Non-League
Denmark High School
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Marist

League
vs.
Marist School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Landmark Christian

League
vs.
Landmark Christian
Landmark Christian
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Paideia

League
vs.
Paideia School
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Kings Ridge

League
vs.
Kings Ridge Christian School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Mount Paran

League
vs.
Mount Paran
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Mount Pisgah

League
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Greenforest

League
vs.
Greenforest McCalep Christian Academy
Greenforest McCalep Christian Academy
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Fellowship Christian

League
vs.
Fellowship Christian School
Fellowship Christian School
Away
Invitational

Varsity Girls Basketball at Holiday Hoops at the Circle

League
vs.
Northgate High School
Social Circle High School
Away
Invitational

Varsity Girls Basketball at Holiday Hoops as the Circle

League
vs.
Lamar County High School
Social Circle High School
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Walker School

League
vs.
Walker School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Mount Bethel

League
vs.
Mount Bethel
Mt Bethel Christian Academy
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs St Francis

League
vs.
St. Francis High School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Whitefield Academy

League
vs.
Whitefield Academy
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Kings Ridge

League
vs.
Kings Ridge Christian School
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Fellowship Christian

League
vs.
Fellowship Christian School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Walker School

League
vs.
Walker School
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Mount Bethel

League
vs.
Mount Bethel
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at St Francis

League
vs.
St. Francis High School
St. Francis High School
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Mount Pisgah

League
vs.
Mount Pisgah Christian School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Away

Varsity Girls Basketball at Whitefield Academy

League
vs.
Whitefield Academy
Whitefield Academy
Home

Varsity Girls Basketball vs Mount Paran (Jr. Paladin Recognition Night)

League
vs.
Mount Paran
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Home
Playoff

Region 6A - Regional Tournament (Whitefield vs Mount Pisgah)

League
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Home

Girls Region Basketball Tournament

League
vs.
Fellowship Christian School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Home
Tournament

Region 6A - Region Tournament

League
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1
Home
Tournament

Region 6A - Region Tournament - Pinecrest vs. Kings Ridge

League
vs.
Kings Ridge Christian School
Playing Fields - Upper School Gym - 1

Coaches

  • Head Coach:  Jonathan Oshinski
  • Coach Alexandra Abbey

Team Stats

Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0
League Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0

Team Roster